Chauffeured transfers in Greenville · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Greenville with the fare shown first
Greenville arranges pre-booked transfers in Greenville (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Greenville, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Greenville requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Greenville and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Greenville
US$17.70
the cheapest route
7 min
Greenville Downtown Airport → Hilton Greenville
Prices by route
Guide prices in Greenville, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Greenville Downtown Airport → Hilton Greenville4 km · 7 minUS$17.70from
- Greenville Downtown Airport → Greenville Zoo4.1 km · 7 minUS$17.86from
- Greenville Downtown Airport → McBee Station4.8 km · 8 minUS$19.38from
- Greenville Downtown Airport → Bon Secours St. Francis Eastside5.2 km · 8 minUS$20.02from
- Greenville Downtown Airport → Novant Health Brio Primary Care - Bella Grove5 km · 9 minUS$20.10from
- Greenville Downtown Airport → Hyatt Regency Greenville5.9 km · 8 minUS$21.14from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville Downtown Airport → Hilton Greenville | 4 km | 7 min | US$17.70 | See details |
| Greenville Downtown Airport → Greenville Zoo | 4.1 km | 7 min | US$17.86 | See details |
| Greenville Downtown Airport → McBee Station | 4.8 km | 8 min | US$19.38 | See details |
| Greenville Downtown Airport → Bon Secours St. Francis Eastside | 5.2 km | 8 min | US$20.02 | See details |
| Greenville Downtown Airport → Novant Health Brio Primary Care - Bella Grove | 5 km | 9 min | US$20.10 | See details |
| Greenville Downtown Airport → Hyatt Regency Greenville | 5.9 km | 8 min | US$21.14 | See details |
Where we take you in Greenville
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Greenville Downtown Airport
from US$17.70Airport
100 Tower Dr #2, Greenville, SC 29607
See prices and book →Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport
from US$35.62Airport
2000 GSP Dr, Greer, SC 29651
See prices and book →Spartanburg Downtown Airport
from US$69.70Airport
500 Ammons Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29306
See prices and book →Greenville
from US$25.54Station
1120 W Washington St, Greenville, SC 29601
See prices and book →McBee Station
from US$19.38Station
Greenville, SC 29601, USA
See prices and book →Peak Performance Management, LLC
from US$22.66Station
200 E Camperdown Way #2200, Greenville, SC 29601
See prices and book →Bon Secours St. Francis Downtown
from US$28.42Hospital
1 St Francis Dr, Greenville, SC 29601
See prices and book →Bon Secours St. Francis Eastside
from US$20.02Hospital
125 Commonwealth Dr, Greenville, SC 29615
See prices and book →Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Greenville
from US$25.30Hospital
3372 Laurens Rd, Greenville, SC 29607
See prices and book →Novant Health Brio Primary Care - Bella Grove
from US$20.10Hospital
2 Bella Grove Dr Suite 100, Greenville, SC 29607
See prices and book →Parkside Pediatrics
from US$26.66Hospital
525 Verdae Blvd #200, Greenville, SC 29607
See prices and book →Prisma Health Children's Hospital–Upstate
from US$27.46Hospital
701 Grove Rd, Greenville, SC 29605
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Greenville?
In Greenville and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Greenville centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in GreenvilleDrive with Greenville in Greenville
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Greenville?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Greenville?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Greenville?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Greenville, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car